Utah County online

The Official Website of Utah County Government

 

Utah County Clerk/Auditor

Bryan Thompson

2015 City Election Information

 

Contact Title Phone Fax Email
Web Site
Alpine
Charmayne Warnock City Recorder 801-756-6347 801-756-1189
American Fork

Richard Colborn

City Recorder 801-763-3000 801-763-3033
Terilyn Lurker Deputy Recorder
Cedar Fort - No Election Required/Not Enough Candidates have Filed
Vonda Cook

City Recorder

801-518-2963

801-768-0670
Cedar Hills
Colleen Mulvey City Recorder 801-785-9668 801-796-3543
Draper
Rachelle Conner

City Recorder

801-576-6502

Eagle Mountain
Fionnuala Kofoed

City Recorder

801-789-6610

801-789-6651

Melanie Lahman

Deputy Recorder

801-789-6611

 
Johna Rose

Deputy Recorder

801-789-6634
 
Elk Ridge
Royce Swensen City Recorder 801-423-2300 801-423-1443
Mary Preece Deputy Recorder 801-423-2300
Fairfield - No Election Required/Not Enough Candidates have Filed
Chyanne Soffel City Recorder 801-766-3509
Genola - No Election Required/Not Enough Candidates have Filed
Lucinda Daley City Recorder 801-754-5300 801-754-1231
Goshen
Rachel Pena City Recorder 801-667-9910 801-667-2013
Highland
Jody Bates City Recorder 801-772-4505 801-756-6903
Lehi

Marilyn Banasky

City Recorder

801-768-7100 801-768-7101
Teisha Wilson Deputy Recorder
 
Lindon
Kathy Moosman City Recorder 801-785-5043 801-785-4510
Mapleton
Camille Brown City Recorder 801-806-9106 801-489-5657
Orem
Donna Weaver

City Recorder

801-229-7298

801-229-7197
Jackie Lambert Deputy Recorder 801-229-7074
 
Payson

Sara Hubbs

Finance Director/Recorder

801-465-5205

801-465-5208
Amanda Baker Deputy Recorder 801-465-5209
 
Pleasant Grove

Kathy Kresser

City Recorder

801-785-5045 801-785-8925
Anna Manwell Clerk
 
Provo
Janene Weiss City Recorder 801-852-6524 801-852-6530
Salem
Jeff Nielson Finance Director/Recorder 801-423-2770 801-423-2818
Santaquin

Susan Farnsworth

City Recorder

801-754-1904

801-754-1620

Linda Midgley Deputy Recorder 801-754-1011 801-754-1753
 
Saratoga Springs
Nicolette Fike Interim City Recorder 801-766-9793 801-766-9794
Spanish Fork

Kent Clark

City Recorder

801-804-4520

801-804-4510
Angie Warner Deputy Recorder 801-804-4531
 
Springville

Kim Rayburn

City Recorder

801-491-2727

801-491-7894
Jennifer Grigg Deputy Recorder 801-489-2718
 
Vineyard

Pam Spencer

City Recorder

801-226-1929

801-225-3972

Cathy Larson

Deputy Recorder

 
Kinsli McHargue Deputy Recorder
 
Woodland Hills - No Election Required
Jody Stones City Recorder 801-423-1962 801-423-3501

Updated 9/1/2015 4:15 PM